Governance

Governing Body

The Governing Body currently consists of the following members:-

  Governor Category Governor Responsibility Date Appointed Term of Office Appointed By
Moira Boyle Governor   04/11/2020 4 years Governors
Malcolm Green Parent Vice Chair of Governors 01/06/2020 4 years Parents
Helen Harris Headteacher (ex-officio)   01/09/2020    
Elaine Hughes Governor   21/09/2020 4 years Governors
Nicole Ivett Governor   21/09/2020 4 years Governors
Oana Joshi Governor   01/06/2020 4 years Governors
Niccola Kemp Staff   01/06/2020 4 years Staff
Michelle Kenny Governor   01/06/2020 4 years Governors
Jane Leggatt Governor   21/09/2020 4 years Governors
George Munns Governor   01/06/2020 4 years Governors
Steve Smith Governor   21/09/2020 4 years Governors
Karen Stocker Staff   01/06/2020 4 years Staff
Joanne Tillin Governor   21/09/2020 4 years Governors
Jacque Williams Parent Chair of Governors 04/11/2020 4 years Parents

 

Observers

Sarah Howard Deputy Headteacher
Christina Keane Business Manager
Tom Southall Deputy Headteacher

Clerk to Governors

Helena Jones

Governors Serving In The Last 12 Months

  Governor Category Date Appointed Date of Leaving Business Interests
Melanie Field Governor 01/06/2020 31/08/2021 None
Martin Hart Governor 01/06/2020 31/08/2021 None
Richard Holland Governor – Chair of Governors 01/06/2020 31/08/2021 None
Caron Kendall Governor 01/06/2020 31/08/2021 None
Janet Theodore Governor 01/06/2020 27/09/2021 None

 

Please Click here to view the Register of Business and Pecuniary Interests and Related Parties Declaration for Governors dated December 2021.

Please Click here to view the attendance record of Governors at board and committee meetings for the academic year 2020 – 21.

Admissions

Ethos & Aims

Latest News

Virtual Open Evenings

X