HARLINGTON UPPER SCHOOL

    Governing Body

    The Governing Body currently consists of the following members:-

      Governor Category Governor Responsibility Date Appointed Term of Office Appointed By
    Mrs Moira Boyle Governor   04/11/2020 4 years Governors
    Mrs Melanie Field Governor Designated Governor for Child Protection and Safeguarding 01/06/2020 4 years Governors
    Mr Malcolm Green Parent Vice Chair of Governors 01/06/2020 4 years Parents
    Mrs Helen Harris Headteacher (ex-officio)   01/09/2020    
    Mr Martin Hart Governor   01/06/2020 4 years Governors
    Mr Richard Holland Governor Chair of Governors 01/06/2020 4 years Governors
    Mrs Oana Joshi Governor   01/06/2020 4 years Governors
    Mrs  Niccola Kemp Staff   01/06/2020 4 years Staff
    Mrs Caron Kendall Governor   01/06/2020 4 years Governors
    Mrs Michelle Kenny Parent   01/06/2020 4 years Governors
    Mr George Munns Governor   01/06/2020 4 years Governors
    Mrs Karen Stocker Staff   01/06/2020 4 years Staff
    Mrs Janet Theodore Governor   01/06/2020 4 years Governors
    Mrs Jacque Williams Parent   04/11/2020 4 years Parents
    Observers 
    Mrs Sarah Howard Deputy Headteacher        
    Mrs Christina Keane Business Manager        
    Mr Tom Southall Deputy Headteacher        
     
    Clerk To The Governors     
    Mrs Helena Jones  
     
    Governors Serving In The Last 12 Months
      Governor Category Date Appointed Date of Leaving Business Interests
    Mr  Shawn Fell Headteacher  ex-officio 01/03/2012 31/08/2020 None
    Mr Paul Rolfe Parent 20/2/2018 31/8/2020 None

    Please click here to view the Academy's Register of Business Interests for Governors dated May 2021.

    Please click here to view the attendance record of Governors at board and committee meetings for the academic year 2020 - 21.